News · RTT Meta episode · October 19, 2026

Mid-Atlantic RTT Meta, Episode 1: the Oct 17 weekend

Seven RTTs, 98 players across NJ, PA, MD, DE and northern VA. World Eaters, Orks and Space Marines were everywhere; Ad Mech, Death Guard and Tyranids won the most.

Bar chart of faction win rates at Mid-Atlantic RTTs on October 17, 2026

Episode 1 of the Mid-Atlantic RTT Meta covers the Saturday, October 17 weekend: seven RTTs and 98 players. Here are the results and what the numbers say.

Who won

EventWherePlayersWinnerFaction
Warpknights 40k RTTHarrisburg, PA24Justin McAbeeAdeptus Custodes
Boltermore RTT at LegendsCockeysville, MD21Tyler PrincipioOrks
Palladium Warhammer 40k OCT RTTPhoenixville, PA16Andrew KlosDeath Guard
October RTT!Toms River, NJ15Jason DuSpace Marines
Pumpkin Patch Bash RTTDover, DE8Ben StaffordDark Angels
Born 2 Game October 2026 RTTWoodbridge, VA8George PalczynskiDark Angels

Waagh All Night for Extra Life (College Park, MD) never posted results on BCP, so it isn't in the numbers.

Faction win rates (9+ games)

FactionGamesW-L-DWin rate
Adeptus Mechanicus118-3-072.7%
Death Guard128-4-066.7%
Tyranids128-4-066.7%
Dark Angels1811-7-061.1%
World Eaters2314-9-060.9%
Orks2212-9-156.8%
Space Marines2610-16-038.5%
Chaos Space Marines92-7-022.2%

Most played

World Eaters, Orks and Space Marines tied for the most players with 10 each. Dark Angels and Imperial Knights were next with 6.

Bar chart of players per army at Mid-Atlantic RTTs on October 17, 2026

Watch the episode

Watch

Watch the full episode on our YouTube channel.

Explore the data

Interactive dashboard

The interactive Tableau Public dashboard for this episode is coming soon.

How we build the data

  • RTTs within 150 miles of New Castle, DE, pulled from Best Coast Pairings. Focus on NJ, PA, MD and DE.
  • Current edition only (games since June 23, 2026).
  • Faction win rates leave out mirror matches and byes; draws count as half a win.
  • GTs, doubles, escalation leagues and practice events are left out of the weekly RTT numbers.
  • Small samples swing hard: a faction with 3 games can show 100%. Charts only show factions with 6+ games.

Source: Best Coast Pairings. Player names are as listed in public BCP results. Want yours left out? Contact us.