News · RTT Meta episode · October 26, 2026

Mid-Atlantic RTT Meta, Episode 2: Dark Angels went 10-2

Six RTTs and 83 players on Oct 24. Dark Angels went 10-2 and won two events; Space Marines went 5-12.

Bar chart of faction win rates at Mid-Atlantic RTTs on October 24, 2026

Episode 2 covers Saturday, October 24: six RTTs and 83 players. The 1,000-point Wernersville event is in the results but left out of the faction stats. OrktoberFest III ran the same weekend and gets its own special episode.

Who won

EventWherePlayersWinnerFaction
40k monthly tournament (oct)Brooklyn, NY20Dallas RapoportTyranids
Orktoberfest 2026 Memorial @ Greg's GamesHamilton Township, NJ16Frank RacanelliWorld Eaters
Baby's First RTTHavre de Grace, MD15Nick GuyDark Angels
Oct. 2k eventHanover, PA12Jackson CavesDark Angels
TBZ October Blitz 1kWernersville, PA12Rakesh DSpace Marines
S&S October King of the ColosseumCalifornia, MD8Christian MonarrezBlack Templars

Faction win rates (9+ games)

FactionGamesW-L-DWin rate
Adepta Sororitas98-1-088.9%
Dark Angels1210-2-083.3%
Tyranids97-2-077.8%
World Eaters129-3-075.0%
Orks106-4-060.0%
Death Guard2010-10-050.0%
Adeptus Custodes178-9-047.1%
Space Marines175-12-029.4%
Chaos Space Marines174-13-023.5%

Two weeks in

Dark Angels have now won four RTTs in two weekends and sit above 60% both weeks. Space Marines and Chaos Space Marines are the most played armies that keep coming in under 40%.

Age of Sigmar

Jeremy Veysseire won the Age of Sigmar Sylvania GT in Phoenixville, PA (14 players) with Fyreslayers, going 5-0.

Bar chart of players per army at Mid-Atlantic RTTs on October 24, 2026

Watch the episode

Watch

Watch the full episode on our YouTube channel.

Explore the data

Interactive dashboard

The interactive Tableau Public dashboard for this episode is coming soon.

How we build the data

  • RTTs within 150 miles of New Castle, DE, pulled from Best Coast Pairings. Focus on NJ, PA, MD and DE.
  • Current edition only (games since June 23, 2026).
  • Faction win rates leave out mirror matches and byes; draws count as half a win.
  • GTs, doubles, escalation leagues and practice events are left out of the weekly RTT numbers.
  • Small samples swing hard: a faction with 3 games can show 100%. Charts only show factions with 6+ games.

Source: Best Coast Pairings. Player names are as listed in public BCP results. Want yours left out? Contact us.